4 Bed Apartment for sale
Saint-Mandé, Val-de-Marne, Ile-de-France, France
£1,304,083 *
[€1,498,000]
Full Description
Welcome to Abriculteurs, the family agency committed to exceptional service. Discover a polished presentation of this property: professional photos, a detailed floor plan, and an immersive virtual tour to help you visualize. Trust our expertise to turn your real estate projects into remarkable successes.
Discover this superb 6-room family apartment to renovate, on the ground floor of a house with only 3 apartments, facing Lac Daumesnil (Bois de Vincennes).
This exceptional 165m² property comprises a large living room, a dining room, 3 bedrooms (potentially 5), a study with a balcony overlooking the garden, 2 bathrooms, and a kitchen.
It benefits from a sublime landscaped English garden of 1000m², straddling Saint-Mandé and Paris 12, shared by the 3 families living on the property.
The apartment for sale has a charming courtyard for the use of the ground-floor owners with a stone oven and dining table, perfect for lunches as in the countryside.
Finally, 2 cellars and a storeroom in the basement, as well as 2 parking spaces (boxes) in the garden complete this property.
Property highlights:
- Magnificent garden
- No overlooks
- Charming private courtyard isolated for lunch
- Much charm
- Balcony with a view of Bois de Vincennes
- 2 parking spaces (boxes)
- 2 cellars + 1 storeroom
Notes:
- Current charges: €6,568 / year
- Gas for heating and electric hot water
- Condition: to renovate
- The property is under co-ownership
- 10 lots (including 3 residential)
- Lots no. 10 and 11 (combined)
- No ongoing procedures
Energy info: Conventional consumption 402 kWhEP/m²·year (F); Emissions estimate 79 kg CO2/m²·year (F)
Sale price: €1,500,000 including all fees (excluding agency fees)
Agency fees payable by the buyer: €48,000, bringing total to €1,548,000 (agency included).
SALE Under MANDATE DELEGATION
Risk information for this property is available on the Georisques website.
Advert written under the editorial responsibility of Mr. Olivier Ménart, commercial agent registered with the Paris RSAC under No. 995 291 598, acting on behalf of SARL Abriculteurs Immobilier, with a capital of €5,000, registered under Siren No. 837 704 584, holder of professional card No. CPI 025 842 issued by the Paris Île-de-France Chamber of Commerce and Industry, whose legal representative is Mr. Adrien Piot, headquartered at 12 rue des Halles, 75001 Paris.
Risk information for this property is available on the Georisques site.
Elodie Grisard
Ei • RSAC Créteil 504 065 905
Read more