Premium New development
Back to results

4 Bed House for sale

La Chartre-sur-le-Loir, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France

£199,356 *  [€229,000]

4 Bed House for sale

La Chartre-sur-le-Loir, Sarthe, Pays de la Loire, France

£199,356 *  [€229,000]

Property Details

• Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2

Features

• Terrace
  • Parking
  • Gas-fired central heating

Full Description

The firm offers you this beautiful 239 m2 architect-designed house in the center of La Chartre sur le Loir, benefiting from a private waterfront. Built over a crawl space, it is composed as follows: Entrance hall, vast 59 m2 living room with fireplace and air-conditioning, separate fitted kitchen, two beautiful air-conditioned bedrooms on the ground floor, large shower room, toilet and laundry room. The first floor comprises two bedrooms, a dressing room, a bathroom and separate toilet, as well as a vast 46 m2 room (with potential for two additional bedrooms). Garage, workshop and terraces, all on 3,543 m2 of land. Gas central heating, very quiet location, 5 minutes' walk from the center of La Chartre sur le Loir. A rare and exceptional product.
The price of €229,000 includes agency fees, i.e. €220,000 net vendor's price and €9,000 in fees payable by the buyer.
33 rue Nationale 72340 La Chartre Sur Le LOIR.
Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: georisques. Gouv. Fr.
Read more

Map may not show exact location

This property listing (ref: Ay2hulw3c9flf1ow) is an advertisement supplied by French Gold Property and does not constitute property particulars. While aplaceinthesun.com (APITS Ltd.) requests all advertisers supply correct details, it does not carry out checks on the information supplied and cannot be held responsible for any inaccuracies. Aplaceinthesun.com recommends seeking independent legal advice prior to any overseas property purchase.